Back to all updates

about 7 years ago

Can non-U.S. Residents apply?

Under America Competes Act, P.L. 111-358, 15 U.S.C. 3719 sec 24 (g) (3) (page 10 of 69 of attachment) only U.S. citizens or permanent residents of the U.S. can compete in this challenge.  However, we would like to see and evaluate your submission.  In order to be eligible, you may apply as a private entity by being incorporated and having a primary place of business in the U.S.

We look forward to evaluating your submission should you decide to apply.